?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Not Dead Yet.
Links:
Memories Instructables House Pictures Senseless You Tube's Gadgets 99 Rocks Streaming Audio Gadget Group! Me on Facebook SenselessAdventures.com A Better Calender
Current Month
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Jul. 9th, 2005 @ 08:57 am No More Rhymes Just the Reason?
LOL,

Thanks for this. I am so tired but it's a good tired.

You said to write a BOOK but you never said it had to make Sense and Sorry! I know I ramble at times and sorry to any former of mine English teachers.

This has got to be enough for a while. I actually can write coherently and whatever this is IT isn't going to turn into a ball and chain.

Sorry! but I have a short term attention span and there is more to do but or and sitting on my butt isn't my life's dream.
About this Entry
From:kimba2
Date:July 9th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
haha! there's quite a few people who make a living sitting on their butts, but you're not like that!
[User Picture Icon]
From:senseless
Date:July 9th, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)

You Kidding me?

(Permanent Link)
This trying to think of new things to write about is hard!

LOL I am done!

I am gonna go outside and do something easy like cut firewood for next winter and at the same time clean up debris in case we actually are having a real hurricane.

I am betting if it was a Catagory 4 to 5 they wouldn't let me run around like an idiot and hit my head again, eh what? do you Think?
From:kimba2
Date:July 9th, 2005 02:50 pm (UTC)

Re: You Kidding me?

(Permanent Link)
nah! you get a free pass on the next big hurricane. ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:senseless
Date:July 9th, 2005 03:41 pm (UTC)

LOL

(Permanent Link)
http://www.rosie.com/2005/05/17/still-gone-u/

hahhaha so tired it took forever to find that post until I thought a bit and found it in 99 seconds.

Ill edit it in up there.