?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Not Dead Yet.
Links:
Memories Instructables House Pictures Senseless You Tube's Gadgets 99 Rocks Streaming Audio Gadget Group! Me on Facebook SenselessAdventures.com A Better Calender
Current Month
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Jun. 30th, 2005 @ 08:18 am Any News?
I watched Fox last Night. Didn't Actually Realize I got it On Cable.

I Seldom Actually Really Watch the News but I am hoping People See the Signs Here LOL.

We Analyzed Eight Seconds of Sound from a Website while they Roll Muted FootAGE of REAL WORDS, and the Plot Thickened!

LMAO!

Is That a Coo or Aruuuuuuuuuu BA?

I'm Tired.

A While Back I Started Pushin This Cart.

I Forgot Where I left the Horse but It Isn't that Hard to PUSH once it's Moving.

ODD even I Think, But Someone Saw Me and Started Pushing to.

A True Friend I have never Spoken Directly To, Except in Here and One Way Emails, Never Answered but Everyone Red.

She Pushed a Bit for It and On It, Keep Blogging! and She Told a Few People, and They Looked and Hey, Let's Push Two by Two to That Power!?

Wantneed? Your Fence Painted but Not Quite Up to Doing it Yourself?

Let Everyone See How much Fun it is to Paint!

A Thought!

If you had a Lot of Fence that Needed Mended or Painted or Torn Down or Put Up, or Charmed by That Quarky IT. If You can show a Few that it's Fun, and It Really is FUN! They want to Show Others What They Helped Fix.

And Watch Those Fences SelfMend Expotentially!

If Your Children Ever Ask You how Social Security Works, I Doubt anyone has a Clear Answer on That, but If you have a Checker Board and some Rice, Half a bag Maybe. Left Over From a Wedding or Off The Shelf.

Teach Your Kids to Count in a Fun Way.

Have them put One Grain of Rice on the First Square.

Ask them to Put Twice as Much on the Next.

They might need help multiplying, but Times Two Is Basic. Help Them a Bit.

Ask them Again until you get to the End of the Checker Board.

This is a Good Way to Keep a Hyper Child Occupied by the Way, Hint Hint!

Whenever they are done and All the Squares are covered, ask them to count how many pieces of Rice you had Total. The Right Number can be figured out With That Basic Math.

How Close did they Get? The More they Dew It! The better their Basic Math Skills and Think How Quiet the House is With Them Occupied in Those Thoughts that Last till You Need Them.

What's the Right Number? Forty Two!

LOL.

SEVEN (Good Luck on 7!, Dang!) is an Odd Word Even for Number?

Put a Seven an N a Z and a S on a Turntable and SPIN!

??? What Do you See?

Add W and E and M to get,

NEVEN? So Balanced and Symetrically Even Down to the V.

That's Prime!

7 is, so Is 13, not so ODD that Unlucky One and Three. Prime? Again? Two?

Twenty Three? Now That's Odd! And Prime Even TWO!

I am Tired.

That Cart is Nearing the Top of the Hill and I need a Rest.

We Could all let go Right? and it would Just Sail Over that Horizon and Crash onto the Big Rock that Must be on the Other Side.

Relax, Don't Worry.

It's a Cart of Baskets.

They'll Fly Off in All Forty Two! Directions! for All Those Future Eggs.

DonkeyPhant and Oxen!

I am Signing Off For a Bit of a Rest.

Feel Free to Wake me But Please Have Coffee and You KNOW What I like!

Good Song!

I was gonna Say Something About Going to See a Horse but, LOL.

I'll Be Back?
About this Entry
From:kimba2
Date:June 30th, 2005 04:11 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
sheesh. ALL the TV news has a werid way of presenting information these days. CNN had these webchicks who just put up news blogs...and read them on the air. THAT'S news??!! Come on.
[User Picture Icon]
From:senseless
Date:June 30th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)

So You Can Watch

(Permanent Link)
Someone Read Something They Wrote at another Time and we could have gotten a Real Scoop on it by Reading it OURselves Directly?

WebChicks? Where Do They Live?
From:kimba2
Date:June 30th, 2005 04:53 pm (UTC)

Re: So You Can Watch

(Permanent Link)

it's just silly. reading stuff off the web isn't news. I dunno where the webchicks are, maybe in the main studio in Atlanta?
[User Picture Icon]
From:senseless
Date:June 30th, 2005 05:07 pm (UTC)

You Mean it Didn't Sink?

(Permanent Link)
I thought Truman or someone walked over it or something?