?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Not Dead Yet.
Links:
Memories Instructables House Pictures Senseless You Tube's Gadgets 99 Rocks Streaming Audio Gadget Group! Me on Facebook SenselessAdventures.com A Better Calender
Current Month
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Apr. 20th, 2010 @ 11:16 am I Actually Got Medically Cleared to Golf
I've been so distracted lately I never mentioned the last follow up no more brace unless i want to and I asked if I'd be able to golf later on down the line.

He replied I had healed so quickly he would clear me right then just no woods....

That's gotta be close to a record but it's fusing everywhere drink milk it's whats good for you and I can bend and twist all over even though they put titanium rods in.

Thanks Doc.

And Doc...

Sunny
About this Entry
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 21st, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yay!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:senseless
Date:April 21st, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)

Yeah Yay!

(Permanent Link)
LOL.

Now if I only had a set of golf clubs...
From:(Anonymous)
Date:June 7th, 2011 06:26 am (UTC)

bjLaMbgVmAfpeIOBx

(Permanent Link)
I feel so much happier now I understand all this. Tahkns!